Самостоятельные путешествия
 

 

Добро пожаловать на туристический форум проекта UP2YOU.ru! Поиск | Активные темы | Участники | Вход | Регистрация

Канада продлевает сроки виз до 10 лет Options
Лимонадный Джо
От: Tuesday, February 04, 2014 6:27:44 PM

Ранг: Админ
Группа: Administration , Member, Модератор

Регистрация: 11/28/2008
Сообщений: 1,199
[Points]: 797
Иммиграционная служба Канады сообщает ,что с 06.02.2014 она приступает к выдаче долгосрочных виз для временного въезда (до 6 мес. в году) сроком действия до 10 лет. Предусматривается единовременный консульский сбор 100-150 CAD.



Quote:
Multiple-entry visas make it easier for travellers to visit Canada

February 3, 2014—Ottawa—Office of Canada’s Citizenship and Immigration Minister—Visitors to Canada will automatically be considered for a multiple-entry visa, starting on February 6, 2014. Multiple-entry visas allow qualified visitors to come and go from Canada for six months at a time for up to 10 years without having to reapply each time.

The fee for the temporary resident visa (TRV) program will now be reduced from $150 to $100 for the processing of either a single- or multiple-entry visa.

By harmonizing the single- and multiple-entry visa fees, the visa application process will become simpler for applicants and promote tourism and trade by increasing the number of eligible travellers who are able to make multiple visits to Canada.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada will increase other fees in the temporary resident program, effective February 6, 2014. These changes will reduce the burden on Canadian taxpayers and ensure that fees closely reflect the real cost of processing applications.

These increases include (all figures in CAD $):
•$25 for study permits and renewals;
•$5 increase for work permits and renewals;
•$25 increase for extensions to remain in Canada as a visitor;
•$100 as the maximum fee for a family to apply for TRVs; and
•$15 as the maximum work permit fee for a group of performing artists and their staff.


http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/helpcentre/answer.asp?q=417&t=16

Quote:
A multiple entry visa allows visitors to come and go from Canada for six months at a time, without having to reapply each time. It can be valid for up to 10 years, or one month before your passport expires, whichever is earlier. You must arrive in Canada on or before the expiry date on your visa.

A single entry visa allows you to come to Canada only one time. Once you have left Canada, excluding travel to the United States and St. Pierre and Miquelon, you will need a new visa to travel back to and enter Canada.

If your visa is still valid and you are travelling only and directly to the United States (including its Territories and Possessions) or St. Pierre and Miquelon, you do not need a new visitor visa to return to Canada. If your visa expires before returning to Canada from one of these areas, and you are not in possession of a valid visitor record, work permit, study permit, or temporary resident permit (authorizing re-entry), you will need to get a new visitor visa.

Starting on February 6, 2014 (00:01 EST), all visa applicants will automatically be considered for a multiple entry visa. The visa officer reviewing your application may be able to give you this type of visa even if you applied for a single entry visa.
Пользователи, просматривающие тему
Guest


Перейти
Вы не можете создавать новые темы в этом форуме.
Вы не можете отвечать в этом форуме.
Вы не можете удалять Ваши сообщения в этом форуме.
Вы не можете редактировать Ваши сообщения в этом форуме.
Вы не можете создавать опросы в этом форуме.
Вы не можете голосовать в этом форуме.

Форум путешественников RSS : RSS

Rambler's Top100